TUBLAY LGU PERSONNEL STRUCTURE

MAYOR’S OFFICE (MO)

ARMANDO I. LAURO Municipal Mayor
MARCELINO L. PONIPON JR. Private Secretary I
JEANET A. PALBUZA Private Secretary I
GRETCHELLE F. LARON Administrative Officer II (HRMO II)
JUDELYN A. GORIO Internal Auditor II (BPLO)
MERLE B. NAWI Administrative Officer II (Records)
RAMON P. LIGAO Administrative Aide III (Messenger)
HAROLD N. SABADO Administrative Aide III (Driver)
BERNABE C. BERTING Project Evaluation Assistant
SHARMAINE J. VICENTE Local Disaster Risk Reduction and Management Specialist I
ELBINO I. SABINO Environment Management Specialist I

MUNICIPAL ASSSSOR’S OFFICE (MASSO)

REMEGIO S. MORESTOMunicipal Assessor
RUDINIE A. PEDROLocal Assessment Operations Officer I

MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICE (MACCO)

CLARITA B. MACAYMunicipal Accountant
FERMIN A. SECTELManagement Audit Analyst I
ODDETTE B. LUISAdmin Aide IV (Accounting Clerk)

OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURIST (OMAG)

JEFFREY D. SOTEROMunicipal Agriculturist
SATURNINO D. TANDEAgriculturist II
SUSAN A. LINOAgricultural Technologist I
ELVIN P. SUMAYAOAgricultural Technologist I
DAISY B. WALLANGAgricultural Technologist I

MUNICIPAL ENGINEERING OFFICE

LUNES D. SILOY Municipal Engineer
JOENIE D. ABDON Engineer I
JERRY M. MARILAO Draftsman III
JORDAN A. LAYOGAN Barangay Engineer

MUNICIPAL BUDGET OFFICE

FELISA A. BERTING Municipal Budget Officer
YOLANDA S. PANGAYAN Administrative Assistant II

MUNICIPAL CIVIL REGISTRAR OFFICE

RUTH ELYN Y. DINO Municipal Civil Registrar
ALMA A. WADIWAD Admin Aide VI (Clerk III)

MUNICIPAL HEALTH OFFICE

GHARIE LIZA G. FELIPE Municipal Health Officer
LYDIA D. COSME Nurse II
ANGELA ANSEN Midwife III
FRANCISCA C. IBA Midwife III
JUNA B. AMURAO Midwife III
JEAN R. WASIT Midwife III

MUNICIPAL PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICE

JOCELYN T. MARTIN Municipal Planning and Development Coordinator
FREDDIE C. LARON Planning Officer II
CHRISTIANLY K. ALBIS Planning Officer I

SANGGUNIANG BAYAN OFFICE

JUAN L. ESNARA MUNICIPAL VICE MAYOR
FLORENCE O. SECTEL SANGGUNINAG BAYAN SECRETARY
SENIA L. SUCDAD ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER II
DONNA FE G. MAXIMO ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE IV
JEROME B. SARAPE ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE III
JOE M. FELIPE ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE I
CRUSO M. DAGUIOA MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR
JOVELYN V. DESIERTO MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR
SORIANO M. MENDOZA MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR
DINGLEE B. BERTO MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR
WILLIAM H. ESTEBAN MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR
DANIEL S. KIMPA-OY MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR
NEMESIO S. BENITO MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR
GABRIEL L. TORIBIO MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR
BILLY T. ABDON ABC PRESIDENT
PETER M. COSOLAN IP REPRESENTATIVE
CHARMAGNE W. KIMAYONG SKF PRESIDENT

MUNICIPAL TREASURY OFFICE

JOYCE L. HERMAN Municipal Treasurer
ANSELMO B. TUBAANG Administrative Officer IV
ARLENE C. SUYAM Administrative Officer I
GLADYS J. SUBDI Revenue Collection Clerk 1
FERLYN P. SUAKING Revenue Collection Clerk II